AGENDA

MAIO

02 – Swallow The Sun [Fin] / Oceans Of Slumber [E.U.A.] / Aeonian Sorrow [Fin/Gre] – RCA Club, Lisboa

03 – Marduk [Sue] / Valkyrja [Sue] / Attic / (…) – RCA Club, Lisboa

03 – Angelus Apatrida [Esp] / Revolution Within – Hard Club, Porto

04 – Marduk [Sue] / Valkyrja [Sue] / Attic / (…) – Hard Club, Porto

04 – Angelus Apatrida [Esp] / Revolution Within – MusicBox, Lisboa

04 – Martin Weaver [Ing] / Dr. Space [E.U.A.] – Green Bean, Tábua Album release party

10 – Kadavar [Ale] / We Hunt Buffalo [Can] / Miss Lava – RCA Club, Lisboa

10 – Peste & Sida – Theatro Club, Cacém

11 – Process Of Guilt – Sabotage Club, Lisboa

11 – Madrugada [Nor] – Hard Club, Porto

11 – CineMuerte / Lonthra / Barracuda – Side B Rocks, Alenquer

11 – The Quartet Of Woah! / Terror Empire / Gobabygo / Bad! / Milf – Fora do Rebanho – Associação Cultural, Viseu

12 – I Am Morbid [E.U.A.] / Vital Remains [E.U.A.] / Atrocity [Ale] / Sadist [Ita] – Lisboa Ao Vivo, Lisboa

12 – Mondo Generator [E.U.A.] / We Hunt Buffalo [Can] / Barracuda – Clube de Roque, Porto

13 – Mondo Generator [E.U.A.] – Sabotage Club, Lisboa

15 – Bad Religion [E.U.A.] – Sala Tejo, Altice Arena, Lisboa

18 – Candura – Casa da Cerca, Almada

18 – The Parkinsons – Bafo de Baco, Loulé

24 – Godvlad / Lyfordeath – Metalpoint, Porto

25 – Affäire / El Bastard – Texas Bar, Leiria

29 – Monstrosity [E.U.A.] / The Devil [Ing] / Dehumanize [Fra] – RCA Club, Lisboa

31 – Midnight Priest / Ravensire / Scum Liquor / Speedemon – RCA Club, Lisboa

 

JUNHO

06 – Satanic Surfers [E.U.A.] / Artigo 21 / ContraSenso – RCA Club, Lisboa

07 – Serrabulho / Shivers / GoBabyGo / Maria Leal – Paço da Comenda, Tomar Comendatio Music Fest (arraial)

08/09 – TesseracT [Ing] / Leprous [Nor] / Nosound [Ita] / Uneven Structure [Ing] /  Sinistro / WAKO / Kandia / Wheel [Fin] / Sullen / Pântano / Kælling / A Last Day On Earth / (…) – Paço da Comenda, Tomar Comendatio Music Fest

08 – Enisum [Ita] / Dantalion [Esp] / AanomM [Esp] / Grievance – Metalpoint, Porto Porto Black Metal II

14 – Carach Angren [Hol] / Wolfheart [Fin] / Thy Antichrist [E.U.A.] / Nevalra [E.U.A.] – Hard Club, Porto

15 – Carach Angren [Hol] / Wolfheart [Fin] / Thy Antichrist [E.U.A.] / Nevalra [E.U.A.] – RCA Club, Lisboa

15 – Diabolical Mental State / Impera – Cabra Negra, Marinha Grande

18 – Possessed [E.U.A.] / Nordjevel [Nor] – RCA Club, Lisboa

19 – Possessed [E.U.A.] / Nordjevel [Nor] / (…) – Hard Club, Porto

19 – Affäire – Quiet Riot Bar, Almada «Less Ain’t More» listening party

21 – Affäire / Scrap – Rock Star Pub, Braga

22 – Serrabulho / Analepsy / In Vein / Infraktor / Booby Trap / Bad! – Carqueijo, Mealhada Um Metaleiro Também Chora Fest

22 – Glassjaw [E.U.A.] – Hard Club, Porto

22 – Affäire / Scrap – Metalpoint, Porto

23 – Glassjaw [E.U.A.] – Lisboa Ao Vivo, Lisboa

26 – Scorpions [Ale] – Altice Arena, Lisboa

28 – Affäire / Clockwork Boys – Rustykk, Olhão

29 – Affäire / Clockwork Boys – Cine Incrível, Almada

29 – Midnight Priest / Wanderer / Toxik Attack – Hard Club, Porto

30 – Red Fang [E.U.A.] – Lisboa Ao Vivo, Lisboa

 

JULHO

02 – Tool [E.U.A.] / (…) – Altice Arena, Lisboa

02 – Nashville Pussy [E.U.A.] / Son Of Cain – RCA Club, Lisboa

04/05 – Slayer [E.U.A.] / Slipknot [E.U.A.] / Lamb Of God [E.U.A.] / Arch Enemy [Sue] / Trivium [E.U.A.] / Gojira [Fra] / Thormenthor / Moonspell / While She Sleeps [Ing] / Cane Hill [E.U.A.] / WAKO / Rasgo / (…) – Estádio do Restelo, Lisboa VOA Rocks

18-20 – Coven [E.U.A.] / Church Of The Cosmic Skull [Ing] / Linda Martini / The Quartet Of Whoa! / Santo Rostro [Esp] / Greengo / (…) – Praia de Quiaios, Figueira da Foz Woodrock Festival

25-28 – Hypocrisy [Sue] / Samael [Sui] / Fleshgod Apocalypse [Ita] / Soilwork [Sue] / Entombed A.D. [Sue] / Crematory [Ale] / Peste & Sida / Sinistro / Contradiction [Ale] / Miss Lava / Gwydion / W.A.K.O. / Soldier [Esp] / Analepsy / Simbiose / Sollar / Ho-Chi Minh / Primal Attack / Tales For The Unspoken / Humanart / Wrath Sins / Grimlet / Toxikull / Lyfeordeath / Second Lash / (…) – Louro, Famalicão Laurus Nobilis Music

 

AGOSTO

03 – Serrabulho / Wanderer / Lyzzärd / The Small Hours / Take Back / When Sentences Are Band Names – Vale de Cambra Cambra Metal Madness

08-11 – Candlemass [Sue] / Six Feet Under [E.U.A.] / Stratovarius [Fin] / Napalm Death [Ing] / Death Angel [E.U.A.] / Primal Fear [Ale] / Alestorm [Esc] / Watain [Sue] / Aborted [Bel] / Týr [I.F.] / Jinjer [Ucr] / Iron Reagan [E.U.A.] / Necrophobic [Sue] / Dagoba [Fra] / Visions Of Atlantis [Aut] / Letters From The Colony [Sue] / Process Of Guilt / Wormwood [Sue] / Chepang [Nep] / Ignea [Ucr] / Painted Black / Midnight Priest / Redemptus / Equaleft / Infraktor / The Godiva / Vendetta FM [Esp] / Burn Damage / Toxikull / Repulsive Vision / Ways / (…) – Quinta do Ega, Vagos Vagos Metal Fest 2019

08-10 – Orange Goblin [Ing] / Om [E.U.A.] / Windhand [E.U.A.] / My Sleeping Karma [Ale] / The Obsessed [E.U.A.] / Monolord [Sue] / Lucifer [Sue] / Dopethrone [Can] / Toundra [Esp] / Satan’s Satyrs [E.U.A.] / Sacri Monti [E.U.A.] / Harsh Toke [E.U.A.] / Petyr [E.U.A.] / Minami Deutsch [Jap] / Zig-Zags [E.U.A.] / Kaleidobolt [Fin] / Maidavale [Sue] / Maggot Heart [Sue] / (…) – Moledo Sonic Blast 2019

23/24 – Rhapsody Of Fire [Ita] / Cloven Hoof [Ing] / Ostrogoth [Bel] / Gwydion / Attick Demons / Midnight Priest / Sojourner [Int] / Lost In Pain [Lux] / Lèpoka [Esp] / Frozen Crown [Ita] / Incursed [Esp] / Perpetual Night [Esp] / Last Days Of Eden [Esp] / Inner Blast / (…) – Pindelo dos Milagres, São Pedro do Sul Milagre Metaleiro XII

 

SETEMBRO

03-05 – Bizarra Locomotiva / Process Of Guilt / Gaerea / Acromaníacos / Steal Your Crown / Redemptus / Cranky Geeks / Bad! / Inhuman / Patrulha Do Purgatório / Galvana – ARCM, Faro Faro Alternativo 9

13 – Burning Witches [Suí] / Darkembrace [Esp] – Side B Rocks, Alenquer

13/14 – Perpetual [Esp] / Gaerea / Redemptus / Systemik Viølence / Wrath Sins / Fere / Pneura [Esp] / Divine Ruin / Verbian / Ruína / Niil – Outeiro Seco, Chaves Outeiro Metal Fest

14 – Humanart / Lucifer’s Child [Gre] – Hard Club, Porto

21 – Omnium Gatherum [Fin] / Rise To Fall [Esp] / Celtibeerian [Esp] / Serrabulho / Prayers Of Sanity / (…) – Rio de Moinhos, Penafiel River Stone 2019

 

OUTUBRO

03 – Bizarra Locomotiva / Acromaníacos / Serrabulho / Gaerea / (…) – A.R.C.M., Faro Faro Alternativo 9

31 – Affäire / The Bateleurs / DJ Carlos Freitas – Side B, Alenquer

 

NOVEMBRO

02 – Corpus Christii / Valafar [Ing] / Biolence / Dharma / (…) – Pavilhão Multiusos, Malveira Oeste Underground Fest IV